i love you

Czech translation: miluji te

10:47 Jan 30, 2004
English to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i love you
used to say to a bf or husband
alex
Czech translation:miluji te
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2miluji te
Anna Bittner
5Mam te rad
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mam te rad


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-01-30 10:51:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mam te rada (if a woman says this).

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  hookmv: More "I like you/You plese me.
3 mins
  -> Ano. Miluji te byloby lip. Diky.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
miluji te


Explanation:
.

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
21 days

agree  SATRO
22 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search