Anti-stringing

Czech translation: protipodvodný

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Anti-stringing
Czech translation:protipodvodný
Entered by: Jana Pavlová

08:52 Nov 21, 2018
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: Anti-stringing
Text je v němčině a zní "Anti-Stringing Mechanikfehler" = chyba mechaniky Anti-stringing"
Jde o hlášku na displeji automatu, který přijímá mince i platební karty.
Jana Pavlová
Czech Republic
protipodvodný
Explanation:
bezpečnostní je asi moc široký pojem
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
Ještě jednou moc děkuji! Nakonec jsem zvolila tuto obecnější variantu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ochrana proti "minci na provázku"
Ivan Šimerka
3protipodvodný
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anti-stringing
protipodvodný


Explanation:
bezpečnostní je asi moc široký pojem


    https://patents.google.com/patent/US5511645A/en
Pavel Prudký
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Ještě jednou moc děkuji! Nakonec jsem zvolila tuto obecnější variantu.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji Vám, Pavle!


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anti-stringing
ochrana proti "minci na provázku"


Explanation:
https://www.google.sk/search?q=mince na provázku&oq=mince na...

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji Vám, Ivane!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search