autonomation

Czech translation: autonematizace

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:autonomation
Czech translation:autonematizace
Entered by: Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI

19:18 Oct 27, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / paper production - machinery
English term or phrase: autonomation
no context provided, taken from a text about the improvement methods of paper production...any ideas, suggestions? Thank you all very much:-)
smeagol
autonematizace
Explanation:
nebo
autonomní automatizace
nebo
automatizace s lidskou inteligencí

http://cz.kaizen.com/index.php?id=5132
http://is.muni.cz/th/99579/esf_m/DP_Kozub_IS.txt

http://www.google.cz/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=cs&ie=UTF-...
Selected response from:

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thank you very much :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3autonematizace
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
2Autonematizace
Karel Tatransky


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
autonematizace


Explanation:
nebo
autonomní automatizace
nebo
automatizace s lidskou inteligencí

http://cz.kaizen.com/index.php?id=5132
http://is.muni.cz/th/99579/esf_m/DP_Kozub_IS.txt

http://www.google.cz/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=cs&ie=UTF-...

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomas Burda: jidóka, kudasei... :-)))
31 mins
  -> Arigato, Tomas san! :))

agree  Pavel Blann
4 hrs
  -> Díky, Pavle!

agree  Jan Kolbaba
20 hrs
  -> Díky, Jane!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Autonematizace


Explanation:
S tímto pomohl Google.


    Reference: http://cz.kaizen.com/index.php?id=5132
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Autonomation
Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search