supply converter

Czech translation: dodáváme zpracovatelům

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supply converter
Czech translation:dodáváme zpracovatelům
Entered by: Dalibor Uhlik

10:24 Nov 14, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / obaly
English term or phrase: supply converter
And we complement our packaging skills with the unique recyclable corrugated pallets and supply converters with corrugated paper board sheeting in a wide range of grades and flutes.
představuju si to jako nějaký obal na kartony s mlíkem, které jsou rozdělené lepenkovými archy...ale možná se pletu...díky
Dalibor Uhlik
Czech Republic
dodáváme zpracovatelům
Explanation:
(dodáváme dalším zpracovatelům)
Selected response from:

rosim
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zpracovatelský stroj
Sarka Rubkova
3dodáváme zpracovatelům
rosim


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zpracovatelský stroj


Explanation:
V papírenském průmyslu je converter zpracovatelský stroj.

Podle mě je supply sloveso: ...a dodáváme zpacovatelské stroje s řežáním vlnité lepenky...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-14 13:06:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ale samozřejmě neznám širší kontext

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2013-11-14 15:40:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon - řezáním

Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: taky mě to napadlo při cestě na oběd, díky...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Václav Pinkava
39 mins

agree  Ales Horak: to zní rozumně
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dodáváme zpracovatelům


Explanation:
(dodáváme dalším zpracovatelům)

rosim
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: bác ho, tak tohle bude ono :) díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search