Caliper Oscillator Board

Czech translation: obvod oscilátoru měřidla

23:48 Jul 14, 2016
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / čidlo tloušťky
English term or phrase: Caliper Oscillator Board
Der Anpressdruck wird auf jeder Seite mit einem internen Regler eingestellt und mit einem auf dem Caliper Oscillator Board angebrachten Drucksensor überwacht.
bondy
Czech Republic
Czech translation:obvod oscilátoru měřidla
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

rosim
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3obvod oscilátoru měřidla
rosim
3deska kalibrovacího oscilátoru
Michal Pokorny


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caliper oscillator board
deska kalibrovacího oscilátoru


Explanation:
.

Michal Pokorny
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caliper oscillator board
obvod oscilátoru měřidla


Explanation:
...

rosim
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Díky




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search