tonnage, bulk and cylinder sales

Czech translation: prodej podle hmotnosti, objemu a lahví

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tonnage, bulk and cylinder sales
Czech translation:prodej podle hmotnosti, objemu a lahví
Entered by: hadamkov

21:24 May 11, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci / gas sales
English term or phrase: tonnage, bulk and cylinder sales
To determine market share in the gases industry, competition authorities usually consider each type of gas as a separate market. In addition, a distinction is made between: tonnage, bulk and cylinder sales.
hadamkov
Czech Republic
prodej podle hmotnosti, objemu a lahví
Explanation:
prodej plynu podle hmotnosti (t či kg), objemu (m3 nebo stopy krychlové) a počtu plynových lahví

Global Arab Network - Kuwait planning to increase a natural gas production to four billion cubic feet per day by 2030, said Deputy Chairman
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
jednoduché a výstižné. Děkuji moc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3prodej podle hmotnosti, objemu a lahví
jankaisler
3prodeje dle tonáže, objemu ve velkoobchodu a lahví
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prodeje dle tonáže, objemu ve velkoobchodu a lahví


Explanation:
Prodeje dle tonáže, velkoobchodního objemu (objemu obratu ve velkoobchodu) a lahví.

Místo lahví případně bomby.

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vám také moc děkuji.


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prodej podle hmotnosti, objemu a lahví


Explanation:
prodej plynu podle hmotnosti (t či kg), objemu (m3 nebo stopy krychlové) a počtu plynových lahví

Global Arab Network - Kuwait planning to increase a natural gas production to four billion cubic feet per day by 2030, said Deputy Chairman


    Reference: http://www.english.globalarabnetwork.com/kuwait-targeting-4-...
jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
jednoduché a výstižné. Děkuji moc.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search