STRS

Czech translation: rotační systém s hladkým/plynulým krouticím momentem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:STRS
Czech translation:rotační systém s hladkým/plynulým krouticím momentem
Entered by: Ales Horak

14:24 Dec 27, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Zařízení pro vrtné plošiny
English term or phrase: STRS
BVSD
TD / RT
Option: STRS

Jedná se o výčet poruch a historii alarmů. Předem děkuji za pomoc!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
rotační systém s hladkým/plynulým krouticím momentem
Explanation:
Našel jsem nějaké vysvětlení v ruštině:

Soft Torque Rotary System

Bentec, Система вращения с плавным крутящим моментом STRS
Гашение колебаний бурильной колонны для оптимального процесса бурения

http://drillzone.ru/enterprise/Bentec-Drilling--Oilfield-Sys...

Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velice děkuji za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rotační systém s hladkým/plynulým krouticím momentem
Ales Horak
3dálkový satelitní přenos
Hana Rutova
1Soft Torque Rotary System
Eva Machovcova


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
strs
Soft Torque Rotary System


Explanation:
snad Soft Torque Rotary System?

bohužel český ekvivalent neznám


    Reference: http://www.bentec.de/products/electrical-products/soft-torqu...
Eva Machovcova
Native speaker of: Czech

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strs
dálkový satelitní přenos


Explanation:
The Space Telecommunications Radio System (STRS) architecture standard defines common waveform software interfaces, methods of instantiation, operation, ...

česky název bych tipla na např. dálkový satelitní přenos (informací o potuchách), možná vás napadne něco lepšího

Hana Rutova
Native speaker of: Czech

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strs
rotační systém s hladkým/plynulým krouticím momentem


Explanation:
Našel jsem nějaké vysvětlení v ruštině:

Soft Torque Rotary System

Bentec, Система вращения с плавным крутящим моментом STRS
Гашение колебаний бурильной колонны для оптимального процесса бурения

http://drillzone.ru/enterprise/Bentec-Drilling--Oilfield-Sys...



Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Velice děkuji za pomoc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search