consumer-products acquisitions

Czech translation: akvizice v oblasti spotřebních výrobků

14:52 May 10, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: consumer-products acquisitions
Preston was having a whole crew up this weekend. Nick Geary, Preston’s best friend since middle school who had gone on to Enfield and Dartmouth, for one. He was in the consumer-products group at Morgan Stanley, so Charlotte dealt with him all the time in her private-equity job, where she worked on consumer-products acquisitions.
pelanovo
Czech translation:akvizice v oblasti spotřebních výrobků
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4akvizice v oblasti spotřebitelský produktů
Radim Cernej
4akvizice v oblasti spotřebních výrobků
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akvizice v oblasti spotřebních výrobků


Explanation:
...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akvizice v oblasti spotřebitelský produktů


Explanation:
Morgan Stanley je finanční instituce, proto radši "produkt" než "výrobek".

Radim Cernej
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search