strongly gets a message across

Czech translation: dokáže důrazně sdělit hlavní myšlenku

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strongly gets a message across
Czech translation:dokáže důrazně sdělit hlavní myšlenku
Entered by: breadfly

12:10 Aug 5, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Psychology / experts
English term or phrase: strongly gets a message across
L – Communicating Effectively

Skilled
□ Writes and presents effectively
□ Adjusts to fit the audience and the message
□ Strongly gets a message across
Unskilled
□ Not a clear or effective writer or presenter
□ Doesn’t adjust style to fit the audience
□ Seldom gets the message across
Overused
□ May depend too much on communication skills and be a little short on substance and content
□ May spend too much time crafting the perfect message
breadfly
dokáže důrazně sdělit hlavní myšlenku
Explanation:
dokáže důrazně sdělit/účinně hlavní myšlenku
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dokáže důrazně sdělit hlavní myšlenku
jankaisler
4vyjadřuje výrazné poselství
Ales Horak


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vyjadřuje výrazné poselství


Explanation:
x

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dokáže důrazně sdělit hlavní myšlenku


Explanation:
dokáže důrazně sdělit/účinně hlavní myšlenku

jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zbyněk Táborský
3 mins
  -> Dík Zbyňku!

agree  Sarka Rubkova
15 hrs
  -> Dík Šárko!

agree  CzEnTranslat (X)
1 day 1 hr
  -> Dík!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search