the rule of authority

Czech translation: autoritativní jednání

12:20 Jan 30, 2014
English to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: the rule of authority
This type of customer is susceptible to the RULE OF AUTHORITY
Genna
Czech translation:autoritativní jednání
Explanation:
Tento typ zákazníka podléhá vlivu autoritativního jednání/nechá se ovlivnit autoritami.

Tak tomu rozumím

Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2autoritativní jednání
Petr Kedzior
3nadvláda autorit
Václav Pinkava
3jednání z pozice síly
rosim
3moc autority
Pavel Slama


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moc autority


Explanation:
x

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jednání z pozice síly


Explanation:
že by?

rosim
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
autoritativní jednání


Explanation:
Tento typ zákazníka podléhá vlivu autoritativního jednání/nechá se ovlivnit autoritami.

Tak tomu rozumím



Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Moc děkuji, tohle je trefné.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jlobotka (X)
1 hr
  -> Děkuji!

agree  Lucie Maruniakova
5 days
  -> Díky, Lucie!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nadvláda autorit


Explanation:
susceptible to the rule of authority

snadno přijímá autoritativní vedení

Václav Pinkava
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search