allocate in the matrix

Czech translation: za-/přiřadit se do matice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allocate in the matrix
Czech translation:za-/přiřadit se do matice
Entered by: jankaisler

19:34 Feb 23, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Psychology
English term or phrase: allocate in the matrix
Only a careful evaluation of physicians behaviour can give the measure to balance the 3 factors used

It is important to allocate oneself in the matrix, if we have the awareness of the possible relationship to physician

("slide" z prezentace)
pelanovo
za-/přiřadit se do matice
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mentalne vstoupit do situace
Jane E
3 +1za-/přiřadit se do matice
jankaisler


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
za-/přiřadit se do matice


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Děkuji.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jana Pavlová
34 mins
  -> Dík Jano!

170 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mentalne vstoupit do situace


Explanation:
Matrix in English, I think, is used outside of mathematics, but matice in Czech just does not sound right to me here. But I may be wrong. There are mathematical factors there but we are to ”allocate ourselves”...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 170 days (2017-08-12 20:01:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Actually I think I am wrong now, after reading on matrix personalities...how do I delete? In any case, now it seems to be more "finding ourselves in the matrix" - nalezt ktere misto v matici odpovida nasemu typu. V cestine mi zni dobre spektrum, I kdyz to je jednorozmerne a matice dvou- (?)

Jane E
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search