Fashions and Snap-ins

Czech translation: zacvakávací/zasunovací doplňky

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fashions and Snap-ins
Czech translation:zacvakávací/zasunovací doplňky

11:20 Oct 18, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-10-21 12:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Czech translations [PRO]
Retail / toys
English term or phrase: Fashions and Snap-ins
Fashions and Snap-ins shown from additional dolls; dolls each sold separately; subject to availability.

Fashions budou asi módní doplňky pro panenky, ale snap-ins nevím přesně, jak lze přeložit.
Díky!
Ales Horak
Czech Republic
zacvakávací/zasunovací doplňky
Explanation:
Nic lepšího mě teď nenapadá, nepůjde asi o oblečení, ale už jen o nějaké doplňky. Hezky je to vidět na obrázku v odkazu.
Selected response from:

Jana Pavlová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1zacvakávací/zasunovací doplňky
Jana Pavlová
3připínací
rosim


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fashions and snap-ins
zacvakávací/zasunovací doplňky


Explanation:
Nic lepšího mě teď nenapadá, nepůjde asi o oblečení, ale už jen o nějaké doplňky. Hezky je to vidět na obrázku v odkazu.


    https://www.tesco.com/direct/disney-princess-little-kingdom-fashion-change-tiana-snap-ins/689-1425.prd
Jana Pavlová
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji, jano :-) tak nějak jsem též uvažoval, akorát nic nevygooglil


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jiri Lonsky: jasně, a "fashions" jsou prostě "šatičky".
1 hr
  -> Děkuji Vám, Jiří!

2 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fashions and snap-ins
připínací


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 dnů9 h (2017-10-20 20:58:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

doplňky

rosim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search