If there are no insert guides fit the plastic guides supplied with the seat.

Czech translation: Pokud nejsou k dispozici zásuvná vodítka, instalujte plastová vodítka dodaná se sedačkou.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:If there are no insert guides fit the plastic guides supplied with the seat.
Czech translation:Pokud nejsou k dispozici zásuvná vodítka, instalujte plastová vodítka dodaná se sedačkou.
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

14:50 Aug 16, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Safety / ISOFIX
English term or phrase: If there are no insert guides fit the plastic guides supplied with the seat.
Locate the ISOFIX anchorage points in the car. If there are no insert guides fit the plastic guides supplied with the seat. Line up the locking arms with the ISOFIX anchorage points.
Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
Pokud nejsou k dispozici zásuvná vodítka, instalujte plastová vodítka dodaná se sedačkou.
Explanation:
např.
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pokud (na zařízení) nejsou vodítka/vodící lišty namontujte plastická vodítka dodané se sedadlem
Ivan Šimerka
3 +1Pokud nejsou k dispozici zásuvná vodítka, instalujte plastová vodítka dodaná se sedačkou.
Pavel Prudký
3Pokud nemáte k dispozici vodítka pro zaháknutí sedačky s použitím systému ISOFIX, nainstalujte ...
DanitaCZ


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
if there are no insert guides fit the plastic guides supplied with the seat.
pokud (na zařízení) nejsou vodítka/vodící lišty namontujte plastická vodítka dodané se sedadlem


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 min (2013-08-16 15:14:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....lišty, namontujte ...

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pavel Prudký: plastická? to snad ne...
1 day 3 hrs

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
if there are no insert guides fit the plastic guides supplied with the seat.
Pokud nejsou k dispozici zásuvná vodítka, instalujte plastová vodítka dodaná se sedačkou.


Explanation:
např.

Pavel Prudký
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ales Horak
12 hrs
  -> děkuji

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
if there are no insert guides fit the plastic guides supplied with the seat.
Pokud nemáte k dispozici vodítka pro zaháknutí sedačky s použitím systému ISOFIX, nainstalujte ...


Explanation:
...plastová vodítka dodaná se sedačkou.

(V některých autech se k těm kotvám pro ISOFIX přes sedadlo špatně dostává, takže se používají taková plastová vodítka, která umožní přístup k rychlému a snadnému zaháknutí bez potenciálního poškození sedadla automobilu.)

DanitaCZ
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search