score line

Czech translation: výsledek

08:26 May 27, 2018
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: score line
13. The score line will be taken from the final score at the final whistle of 90 minutes and injury time. Extra time and penalty shootout will not be taken into consideration.

Pravidla tipovací soutěže.
pelanovo
Czech translation:výsledek
Explanation:
... do výsledku (skóre) utkání (pro účely tipovací soutěže) se nezapočívává prodloužení a penaltový rozstřel.
Selected response from:

David Vašek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4výsledek
David Vašek
3stav
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stav


Explanation:
na rozdíl od "výsledku"

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
výsledek


Explanation:
... do výsledku (skóre) utkání (pro účely tipovací soutěže) se nezapočívává prodloužení a penaltový rozstřel.

David Vašek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Děkuji.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search