Basic and diluted net income

Danish translation: grundlæggende og reduceret nettoindkomst

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:basic and diluted net income
Danish translation:grundlæggende og reduceret nettoindkomst
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

10:41 Feb 17, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: Basic and diluted net income
Basic and diluted net income (loss) per common share.
(Årsregnskab)
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
grundlæggende og reduceret nettoindkomst
Explanation:
eller 'grund/basis nettoindkomst og reduceret nettoindkomst'.
Selected response from:

lone (X)
Canada
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nettoindkomst, basis og forringet
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
4grundlæggende og reduceret nettoindkomst
lone (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grundlæggende og reduceret nettoindkomst


Explanation:
eller 'grund/basis nettoindkomst og reduceret nettoindkomst'.


    Reference: http://www.google.com
lone (X)
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nettoindkomst, basis og forringet


Explanation:
jeg bruger Engelsk+dansk økonomist ordbog af Svensson samt L/H Business ordbog.

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search