thought provoking to the user

Danish translation: tankevækkende for brugeren

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thought provoking to the user
Danish translation:tankevækkende for brugeren
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

09:04 Nov 15, 2007
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: thought provoking to the user
The designer is guided and inspired by the experiences we have with objects. His aim is to create work that is useful and thought provoking to the user.
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
tankevækkende for brugeren
Explanation:
Pretty straight forward, I think.
Selected response from:

TaroPro
Thailand
Grading comment
Tak.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tankevækkende for brugeren
TaroPro
3 +2tankevækkende
Susanne Kennan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tankevækkende


Explanation:
'

Susanne Kennan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Randi Stenstrop
2 mins

agree  Mette Melchior
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tankevækkende for brugeren


Explanation:
Pretty straight forward, I think.

TaroPro
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dk.localize: yep
1 day 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search