Watering-in afer application

Danish translation: nedvanding efter anvendelse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Watering-in after application
Danish translation:nedvanding efter anvendelse
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

15:58 Nov 11, 2008
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Agriculture / gødning
English term or phrase: Watering-in afer application
Watering-in afer application will minimise foot printing risk. (gødning)
Er der en trykfejl?
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
nedvanding efter anvendelse
Explanation:
- men application kan fx også være være sprøjtning, eller hvilken metode man nu anvender til at fordele produktet.
Selected response from:

Randi Stenstrop
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5watering-in after application
Kim Monberg
4nedvanding efter tilførsel
Suzanne Blangsted
3nedvanding efter anvendelse
Randi Stenstrop


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
watering-in afer application
nedvanding efter anvendelse


Explanation:
- men application kan fx også være være sprøjtning, eller hvilken metode man nu anvender til at fordele produktet.

Randi Stenstrop
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
watering-in afer application
watering-in after application


Explanation:
Jeg tror bestemt det er en fejl, søgte på google efter sætningen, og fandt denne, som er ordret efter hvad du er ved at oversætte kan jeg se.


    Reference: http://www.scottsprofessional.co.uk/files/E7xi0KkuXs.pdf
Kim Monberg
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
watering-in afer application
nedvanding efter tilførsel


Explanation:
ref. landbrugsordbogen

Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search