Free return

Danish translation: fri tilbagevenden

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Free return
Danish translation:fri tilbagevenden
Entered by: Birgit Holst

15:02 Aug 20, 2011
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / Farm machinery
English term or phrase: Free return
2 Single acting valves with free return or LS
Tina sejbjerg
Netherlands
fri tilbagevenden
Explanation:
2 enkeltvirkende ventiler med fri tilbagevenden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days14 hrs (2011-08-23 05:25:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eller frit tilbageløb som NetLynx nævner
Selected response from:

Birgit Holst
Denmark
Grading comment
Mange tak.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3frit returløb
NetLynx
3fri tilbagevenden
Birgit Holst


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
free return
fri tilbagevenden


Explanation:
2 enkeltvirkende ventiler med fri tilbagevenden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days14 hrs (2011-08-23 05:25:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eller frit tilbageløb som NetLynx nævner

Birgit Holst
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mange tak.

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
free return
frit returløb


Explanation:
- kun hvis der er tale om væskens/gassens strømning.

NetLynx
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search