Travel stop

Danish translation: dørstop

09:13 Jun 10, 2014
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Travel stop
"Travel stop" på skydedør i kassevogn.

Jeg har ikke modtaget manualen fra kunden, men har fundet dette link.

http://www.opel.nl/Media/Showroom/PDFs/NL/Vivaro_OMBOUW3_bro...
Kompag9et
Denmark
Danish translation:dørstop
Explanation:
Se hjemmesider for bil- hhv. skydedørsforhandlere. Dørstop bruges i forbindelse med almindelige bildøre og sandsynligvis også i forb. med skydedøre.
Selected response from:

Lene Lauridsen
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dørstop
Lene Lauridsen
3endestop
Jørgen Ellekjær


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
travel stop
endestop


Explanation:
J

Jørgen Ellekjær
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 32

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
travel stop
dørstop


Explanation:
Se hjemmesider for bil- hhv. skydedørsforhandlere. Dørstop bruges i forbindelse med almindelige bildøre og sandsynligvis også i forb. med skydedøre.


    Reference: http://autoimport.dk/mercedes_webcatalog/210006_1998-2000/73...
    Reference: http://www2.mercedes-benz.dk/content/denmark/mpc/mpc_denmark...
Lene Lauridsen
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Jeg glemte at sige mange tak. vh Kate


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jørgen Ellekjær: Ja, selvfølgelig :)
3 days 23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search