bezel

Danish translation: Pyntekrans

15:08 Nov 13, 2015
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Personbil - rat
English term or phrase: bezel
Eksempler på den tekst jeg oversætter:

"3-spoke multifunction sports steering wheel in leather, bezel in anthracite and grey topstitching"

eller:
"Steering wheel in 3-spoke design with steering wheel bezel in high-gloss black"

Her er fx et link:
http://www.performancecorvettes.com/products/Corvette-C6-Car...
og her et andet:
http://int.smart.com/en/en/index/smart-special-models/smart-...

Men hvad hedder bezel på dansk?
På forhånd tak for enhver hjælp!
Rikke Stenlev
Denmark
Danish translation:Pyntekrans
Explanation:
Pyntekrans, pynteplade eller pyntering - det er i hvert fald, hvad de bruger hos General Motors.
Selected response from:

Michael Tettinek
Grading comment
Jeg endte med at kalde det ratkrans. Tak for hjælpen :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pyntekrans
Michael Tettinek
3ratnav, ratnavets dækplade
Randi Stenstrop


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ratnav, ratnavets dækplade


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://zukidoktor.dk/universal-hjul-faelge-spil?catalogue_se...
Randi Stenstrop
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 16

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pyntekrans


Explanation:
Pyntekrans, pynteplade eller pyntering - det er i hvert fald, hvad de bruger hos General Motors.

Michael Tettinek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Jeg endte med at kalde det ratkrans. Tak for hjælpen :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search