Temporary source of demand

Danish translation: midlertidig efterspørgselskilde

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:temporary source of demand
Danish translation:midlertidig efterspørgselskilde
Entered by: Kate Persson

12:09 Jan 8, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / ERP system
English term or phrase: Temporary source of demand
Ingen kontekst
Kate Persson
Denmark
midlertidig efterspørgselskilde
Explanation:
Direkte oversat
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Grading comment
Igen tak til dig.

Kate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1midlertidig efterspørgselskilde
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
3tilfældigt opstående efterspørgsel
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
midlertidig efterspørgselskilde


Explanation:
Direkte oversat

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808
Grading comment
Igen tak til dig.

Kate

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yngve Roennike: men så ville jeg helt enkelt udelade ordet kilde, efterspørgselskilde lyder dog helt udansk.
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tilfældigt opstående efterspørgsel


Explanation:
det der med kilde kan ofte lyde lidt konstrueret på dansk.

Tænkt som et alternativ til ovenstående, afhænger naturligvis som alt andet af sammenhængen!

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search