OEMs

Danish translation: OEM'er

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OEMs
Danish translation:OEM'er
Entered by: Derringdo

07:47 Apr 9, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: OEMs
OEMs, retailers, wholesalers......
Derringdo
United Kingdom
OEM'er
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

NetLynx
Grading comment
Tak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3OEM'er
NetLynx
5OEM-producenter
Jørgen Madsen


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
oems
OEM'er


Explanation:
:)

NetLynx
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianne Dahl: Helt enig
31 mins

agree  Randi Stenstrop: - se forklaringen her: http://www.webopedia.com/TERM/O/OEM.html
57 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr
  -> Tak til alle. :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oems
OEM-producenter


Explanation:
jvf. MS-ordlister

Jørgen Madsen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search