to be continued

Danish translation: fortsættelse følger

14:44 May 9, 2011
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: to be continued
An ending of a chapter, continuing elsewhere later...
Jan Sundström
Sweden
Danish translation:fortsættelse følger
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Christina Kjaergaard
Denmark
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6fortsættelse følger
Christina Kjaergaard
4fortsættes; fortsættes ...
NetLynx


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
fortsættelse følger


Explanation:
-

Christina Kjaergaard
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anja Lysholm
4 mins

agree  Rikke Lyksbo
22 mins

agree  Susanne Roelands
1 hr

agree  Jeppe Fischer
4 hrs

agree  Jens Groth (X)
2 days 18 hrs

agree  Annemarie Aagaard
11 days

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fortsættes; fortsættes ...


Explanation:
- er den anden og korte mulighed.

NetLynx
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search