voice confirmed

Danish translation: med stemmebekræftelse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:voice confirmed
Danish translation:med stemmebekræftelse
Entered by: Rikke Stenlev

09:28 Sep 27, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / E-leaning vedr. installation af alarmsystem i boliger
English term or phrase: voice confirmed
The Expert Programming Mode allows installers to program extended programming options for specialized configurations. The expert parameters are accessed by entering programming values at numeric addresses. This mode allows the installers to program an advanced set of functional parameters. These parameters are accessible via address entry and are not voice prompted, but are voice confirmed. The Expert Programming Mode is accessed via the telephone.
Rikke Stenlev
Denmark
kan bekræftes ved hjælp af stemmen
Explanation:
Ordet stemmebekræftelse forekommer, så måske kan du formulere hele sætningen sådan: Adgangen til disse parametre sker via adresseindtastning og foregår uden stemmeaktivering, men med stemmebekræftelse.
Selected response from:

Aino Slej
Denmark
Grading comment
Tusind tak for hjælpen.
/Rikke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bekræftet af en stemme
Dan Schioenning Larsen
3 +1kan bekræftes ved hjælp af stemmen
Aino Slej


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kan bekræftes ved hjælp af stemmen


Explanation:
Ordet stemmebekræftelse forekommer, så måske kan du formulere hele sætningen sådan: Adgangen til disse parametre sker via adresseindtastning og foregår uden stemmeaktivering, men med stemmebekræftelse.

Aino Slej
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Tusind tak for hjælpen.
/Rikke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lone (X)
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bekræftet af en stemme


Explanation:
Når man indtaster data med trykknaptelefon, bekræfter en stemme indtastningen.

Dan Schioenning Larsen
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp: yea!
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search