The default user name is admin and the default password is 4455.

Danish translation: standardbrugernavnet er admin og standardadgangskoden er 4455.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The default user name is admin and the default password is 4455.
Danish translation:standardbrugernavnet er admin og standardadgangskoden er 4455.
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

10:35 Apr 28, 2006
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: The default user name is admin and the default password is 4455.
The default user name is admin and the default password is 4455.
This phrase is from Help.
Please do not translate the word "admin".
Alena Fedorova
Russian Federation
standardbrugernavnet er admin og standardadgangskoden er 4455.
Explanation:
Mit forslag
Selected response from:

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4standardbrugernavnet er admin og standardadgangskoden er 4455.
Susanne Roelands
5 +1Default brugernavn er admin og default password er 4455
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the default user name is admin and the default password is 4455.
standardbrugernavnet er admin og standardadgangskoden er 4455.


Explanation:
Mit forslag

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lone (X)
5 mins

agree  Rikke Stenlev
8 mins

agree  Rikke Lyksbo
30 mins

agree  NetLynx
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the default user name is admin and the default password is 4455.
Default brugernavn er admin og default password er 4455


Explanation:
Many tech. words are reused in Danish

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lone (X)
4 mins

neutral  NetLynx: Ikke forkert, men når der findes en fornuftig oversættelse til dansk, bør den bruges.
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search