extended trend

Danish translation: extended trend

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extended trend
Danish translation:extended trend
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

11:13 Mar 17, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: extended trend
The package is licensed for extended trend.
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Extended Trend
Explanation:
Jeg fandt dette site på Google, og udtrykket var ikke oversat til dansk.
Selected response from:

lone (X)
Canada
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen,
mvh Susse.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5forøget tendens
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
4 -1Extended Trend
lone (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Extended Trend


Explanation:
Jeg fandt dette site på Google, og udtrykket var ikke oversat til dansk.


    Reference: http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:zjSAisqUV0IC:www.broder...
    Reference: http://www.google.com
lone (X)
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen,
mvh Susse.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Suzanne Blangsted (X): den manual var på engelsk
2 hrs
  -> Jeg synes ellers den manual ser meget dansk ud. Se fx punkt 6 'Visning af logdata, extended trend module.' '...De loggede data i arkivmodule, kan vises som trend i trendmodulet...'

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
forøget tendens


Explanation:
jeg bruger mest L&H ordbøger mest, here den tekniske

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search