association with profiles

Danish translation: tilknytning til profiler

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:association with profiles
Danish translation:tilknytning til profiler
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted (X)

20:15 Feb 21, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: association with profiles
SÆTNING: This section illustrates how to create users and their association with profiles.

Et bud? Det drejer sig om, hvordan man opretter en ny bruger i et system. PFT!
Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
tilknytning til profiler
Explanation:
mit forslag

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-02-21 20:59:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eller du kan vel bruge - forbindelse med profiler
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Grading comment
Tilknytning til profiler. Tak for det!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tilknytning til profiler
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
4forhold omkring profiler
lone (X)


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tilknytning til profiler


Explanation:
mit forslag

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-02-21 20:59:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eller du kan vel bruge - forbindelse med profiler

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Tilknytning til profiler. Tak for det!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jørgen Madsen
23 mins
  -> jeg takker

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forhold omkring profiler


Explanation:
er mit bud.

Held og lykke!


    x
lone (X)
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search