Custom Daylight Savings Time

Danish translation: Brugerdefineret sommertid/Tilpasset sommertid/Tilpas sommertid

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Custom Daylight Savings Time
Danish translation:Brugerdefineret sommertid/Tilpasset sommertid/Tilpas sommertid
Entered by: Mette Djoerup

12:56 Mar 10, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: Custom Daylight Savings Time
Softwarefunktion. Står som overskrift. PFT!
Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Tilpas sommertid
Explanation:
'Custom' kan også være et adjektiv (Tilpasset, Brugerdefineret), det må du kunne se ud af sammenhængen.
Selected response from:

Mette Djoerup
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Tilpas sommertid
Mette Djoerup
4automatisk sommertid
Poul Moller


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
custom daylight savings time
automatisk sommertid


Explanation:
Det er indbygget som standard i softwaren.
Der findes en masse hits -


    Reference: http://www.convergens.dk/website/weblogs.nsf/0/C811BAB66FDA0...
Poul Moller
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 16

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
custom daylight savings time
Tilpas sommertid


Explanation:
'Custom' kan også være et adjektiv (Tilpasset, Brugerdefineret), det må du kunne se ud af sammenhængen.

Mette Djoerup
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dan Schioenning Larsen: Brugerdefineret sommertid(sindstilling)
22 mins

agree  Suzanne Blangsted (X): Samme som Dan - brugerdefineret sommertid
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search