charging glove

Danish translation: ladesko / ladestøvle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charging glove
Danish translation:ladesko / ladestøvle
Entered by: Tore Bjerkek

15:37 Apr 25, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: charging glove
.... battery cable and charging glove ....

Hvad er det danske ord for charging glove?
AASE LUNDGREN
Sweden
ladesko /ladestøvel
Explanation:
Jeg ser at tyskerne har brukt Ladeschuh og ser ingenting i veien for å kalle dette en ladesko eller ladestøvel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-04-25 16:05:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jo, du må jo ha meg unskyldt for at jeg skriver på norsk.
Selected response from:

Tore Bjerkek
Canada
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4polsko
NetLynx
3 +1ladesko /ladestøvel
Tore Bjerkek


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ladesko /ladestøvel


Explanation:
Jeg ser at tyskerne har brukt Ladeschuh og ser ingenting i veien for å kalle dette en ladesko eller ladestøvel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-04-25 16:05:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jo, du må jo ha meg unskyldt for at jeg skriver på norsk.

Tore Bjerkek
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lone (X): ladesko, ikke ladestøve,som desuden staves 'Ladestøvle'
9 mins
  -> Takk for det. Neste gang jeg er i Toronto kan du såmenn gi meg en time i dansk , Lone ;-))

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polsko


Explanation:
- tror jeg, men ikke megen kontekst.

NetLynx
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 102




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search