Rotary blankers

Danish translation: rotationsstanser

05:10 Dec 28, 2007
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / A big sheet feeder.
English term or phrase: Rotary blankers
... is a high speed machine designed to supply “Case makers” or “Rotary blankers”.
Tom Steen
Danish translation:rotationsstanser
Explanation:
http://www.petersonpackaging.dk/pages/page.asp?lngID=107&lng...
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Grading comment
Tusind tak!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rotationsstanser
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
3roteringsudstanser
dk.localize


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rotary blankers
roteringsudstanser


Explanation:
Jeg vil tro at en "blanker" burde være en "die cutter" eller "udstanser" på dansk

dk.localize
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotary blankers
rotationsstanser


Explanation:
http://www.petersonpackaging.dk/pages/page.asp?lngID=107&lng...


Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Tusind tak!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search