return loop pump

Danish translation: returløkkepumpe; returløbspumpe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:return loop pump
Danish translation:returløkkepumpe; returløbspumpe
Entered by: NetLynx

12:46 Oct 9, 2009
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: return loop pump
"One Self-priming return loop pump, self-draining type, parts in contact with the washing fluid made of S.S. AISI 316"
Jørgen Madsen
returløkkepumpe
Explanation:
- er et rent gæt; har ikke kunnet finde belæg for ordet i L&H, hos IATE eller på Google.dk.
Måske er dette et tilfælde, hvor vi er nødt til at konstruere en oversættelse selv. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2009-10-10 12:06:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Knap så præcist som oversættelse, men med et enkelt hit er 'returløbspumpe'.
Selected response from:

NetLynx
Grading comment
Tak igen-igen ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pumpe i returløbssløjfe
Lone Sørensen
3returløkkepumpe
NetLynx


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
returløkkepumpe


Explanation:
- er et rent gæt; har ikke kunnet finde belæg for ordet i L&H, hos IATE eller på Google.dk.
Måske er dette et tilfælde, hvor vi er nødt til at konstruere en oversættelse selv. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2009-10-10 12:06:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Knap så præcist som oversættelse, men med et enkelt hit er 'returløbspumpe'.

NetLynx
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Tak igen-igen ;-)

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pumpe i returløbssløjfe


Explanation:
Et forslag

Lone Sørensen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search