representation

Danish translation: oplysninger [og garantierklæringer]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:representation
Danish translation:oplysninger [og garantierklæringer]
Entered by: Rikke Stenlev

20:24 Nov 28, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Terms and conditions - poker room access
English term or phrase: representation
"We make no representation or warranty with respect to the legality or otherwise of the accessing and use of the Poker Room in your country of residence and it is solely your responsibility to determine whether such accessing and use of the Poker Room by you is legal."
Rikke Stenlev
Denmark
oplysninger [og garantierklæringer]
Explanation:
Helle Pals Frandsen, Engelsk Dansk Juridisk Ordbog...
Selected response from:

Christian Schoenberg
United States
Grading comment
Tusind tak for hjælpen til jer begge.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5oplysninger [og garantierklæringer]
Christian Schoenberg
5fremsætter ingen erklæring(er)
lone (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fremsætter ingen erklæring(er)


Explanation:
Håber det hjælper dig!


    Reference: http://www.google.com
lone (X)
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
representation[s and warranties]
oplysninger [og garantierklæringer]


Explanation:
Helle Pals Frandsen, Engelsk Dansk Juridisk Ordbog...

Christian Schoenberg
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tusind tak for hjælpen til jer begge.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search