level editor

Danish translation: bane-editor; level editor; baneredigering

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:level editor
Danish translation:bane-editor; level editor; baneredigering
Entered by: Barbara Østergaard

08:30 Dec 9, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: level editor
"You can play Multiplayer thanks to the included level editor".
Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
bane-editor (eller baneeditor)
Explanation:
Et program til redigering af baner i et spil. Giver en del hits på Google.dk
Selected response from:

Soren Petersen
United States
Grading comment
Tak til alle for svar! Jeg har valgt Sørens forslag, da kunden foretrak den engelske jargon, som kendes og bruges af de fleste.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5baneredigering
lone (X)
4level editor
Terence Ajbro
4bane-editor (eller baneeditor)
Soren Petersen


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bane-editor (eller baneeditor)


Explanation:
Et program til redigering af baner i et spil. Giver en del hits på Google.dk

Soren Petersen
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Tak til alle for svar! Jeg har valgt Sørens forslag, da kunden foretrak den engelske jargon, som kendes og bruges af de fleste.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
level editor


Explanation:
oversættes oftest ikke. Bare kig i et blad som PC-Player DK.

Terence Ajbro
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
baneredigering


Explanation:
x


    Reference: http://unreal.boomtown.net/da_dk/articles/art.view.php?id=62...
lone (X)
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search