Made in Estonia

Danish translation: Fremstillet i Estland

08:39 Aug 30, 2010
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Made in Estonia
context: product label
Liina Lüecke
Danish translation:Fremstillet i Estland
Explanation:
For clothes the labels are often in English, I think. You often see the label "Made in Denmark" on Danish clothes.
Selected response from:

Marianne Sorensen
Denmark
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Fremstillet i Estland
Marianne Sorensen
5 +1fremstillet i Estland
Lone Sørensen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
made in estonia
fremstillet i Estland


Explanation:
--

Lone Sørensen
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
32 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
made in estonia
Fremstillet i Estland


Explanation:
For clothes the labels are often in English, I think. You often see the label "Made in Denmark" on Danish clothes.

Marianne Sorensen
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
28 mins

agree  Mette Melchior
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search