un-hide

Danish translation: Vise

06:29 May 22, 2014
English to Danish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: un-hide
Allows the user to un-hide the survey questions when checked
Jytte Crooks
Danish translation:Vise
Explanation:
Mit enkle bud =)
Selected response from:

Lise Leavitt
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5synliggør
Lotte Udsen
3Vise
Lise Leavitt


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vise


Explanation:
Mit enkle bud =)

Lise Leavitt
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much

1003 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
synliggør


Explanation:
Et af budene i Microsofts egen termbase


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/Language/en-US/Search.aspx?sString=...
Lotte Udsen
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search