unlink

Danish translation: fjerne linket

14:38 Jun 5, 2015
English to Danish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: unlink
Click Yes to unlink those medications/processes from their existing medication group and link them to a new imported medication group
Jytte Crooks
Danish translation:fjerne linket
Explanation:
Klik på ja for at fjerne linket til...
Selected response from:

Pernille Kienle
Canada
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fjerne linket
Pernille Kienle
3fjerne tilknytningen/sammenkædningen
Malberg


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fjerne linket


Explanation:
Klik på ja for at fjerne linket til...


    https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/6089298?hl=da
    https://hjaelp.linkedin.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/32241/~/tilf%C3%B8jelse-eller-fjernelse-af-en-twitter-konto
Pernille Kienle
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you very much

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fjerne tilknytningen/sammenkædningen


Explanation:
Der er mange relevante eksempler på Google.

Begge kan findes i Microsofts database.

Malberg
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search