dose actions

Danish translation: doseringshandlinger

11:31 Jun 6, 2015
English to Danish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: dose actions
Dose actions cannot be performed simultaneous for doses that belong to multiple patients.
Jytte Crooks
Danish translation:doseringshandlinger
Explanation:
er måske en mulighed...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2015-06-06 14:40:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eller: dosishandlinger (afhængigt af konteksten)
Selected response from:

Malberg
Denmark
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2doseringshandlinger
Malberg
1dosisafhængige handlinger / behandlinger
andres-larsen


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
dosisafhængige handlinger / behandlinger


Explanation:
***dosisafhængige handlinger / behandlinger*** kan ikke udføres samtidig for doser / doseringer som tilhører flere patienter

kilder:

forbrugerinformation sandimmun neoral - PharmaCoDane.dk
www.pharmacodane.dk/.../p620051-e sandimmun...
handlingen stoppes. Ved tilbagefald genoptages ... Mange af Sandimmun Neoral®s bivirkninger er dosisafhængige og kan undgås ved nedsættelse af dosis.

Moser C, Elung-Jensen T, Høiby N. Ugeskr Laeger. 2008 ...
kliniskfarmakologi.dk/.../bfb384a5643edd7e7abbe66...
SAC Moser - ‎2008 - ‎
Feb 18, 2008 - handlingen ofte målrettes, og den isolerede mikroorganisme ... dosisafhængigt drab), hvor der tilstræbes en så høj kon- centration ...

in English:

Dose-dependent actions and temporal effects of angiotensin ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/14501898
GP Victorino - ‎2003 - ‎
J Trauma. 2003 Sep;55(3):527-30. Dose-dependent actions and temporal effects of angiotensin II on microvascular permeability. Victorino GP(1), Newton CR, ...

Dose-dependent actions of curcumin in experimentally ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/20029958
V Tanwar - ‎2010 - ‎
Dose-dependent actions of curcumin in experimentally induced myocardial necrosis: a biochemical, histopathological, and electron microscopic evidence.

Dose-dependent actions of spironolactone on the inner and ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/1508965
DC Kossor - ‎1992 - ‎Cited by 4 - ‎
Pharmacology. 1992;45(1):27-33. Dose-dependent actions of spironolactone on the inner and outer zones of the guinea pig adrenal cortex. Kossor DC(1) ...

Favourable, significant effect of the dose-dependent ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/8858202
JA Brignone - ‎1996 - ‎
Favourable, significant effect of the dose-dependent treatment with RU 38486 (RU) on the alterations of the hepatic mitochondrial function of diabetic rats.

andres-larsen
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
doseringshandlinger


Explanation:
er måske en mulighed...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2015-06-06 14:40:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eller: dosishandlinger (afhængigt af konteksten)

Malberg
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you very much




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search