Country HR Lead

Danish translation: Potentiel HR-landeansvarlig

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Country HR Lead
Danish translation:Potentiel HR-landeansvarlig
Entered by: Pernille Kienle

18:34 Aug 12, 2014
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / occupation
English term or phrase: Country HR Lead
I have seen this title several times, but not sure what you would call it in Danish? Is there a Danish equivalent or would you, as is so often the case nowadays, retain it in English even in a Danish context?

Thanks for any input! :)
Pernille Kienle
Canada
Potentiel HR-landeansvarlig
Explanation:
A lead is a potential customer
Selected response from:

Henrik Nielsen
Denmark
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Potentiel HR-landeansvarlig
Henrik Nielsen
3HR-landeansvarlig
Lene Lauridsen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
country hr lead
HR-landeansvarlig


Explanation:
HR-landechef kunne også være et bud. Afhængigt af konteksten kunne man skrive den engelske titel i parentes.




    Reference: http://www.business.dk/karriere/jurist-med-humor
Lene Lauridsen
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
country hr lead
Potentiel HR-landeansvarlig


Explanation:
A lead is a potential customer

Henrik Nielsen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search