conduct

Danish translation: kontostyring/styring af kontoen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conduct
Danish translation:kontostyring/styring af kontoen
Entered by: Jytte Crooks

08:39 Nov 17, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: conduct
information about the conduct of the account in relation to sums exceeding £5000, including details of inter account transfers, telegraphic transfers, standing orders, direct debits, paid cheques and vouchers (both credit and debit) and manager's notes;
Jytte Crooks
kontostyring/styring af kontoen
Explanation:
Jeg synes, Susses forslag er udmærket, men personligt ville jeg nok vælge at oversætte til enten kontostyring/styring af kontoen i relation/forhold til (...).
Selected response from:

Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2kontostyring/styring af kontoen
Barbara Østergaard
4 +1håndtering
Susanne Roelands


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
håndtering


Explanation:
En mulighed...

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Østergaard
7 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kontostyring/styring af kontoen


Explanation:
Jeg synes, Susses forslag er udmærket, men personligt ville jeg nok vælge at oversætte til enten kontostyring/styring af kontoen i relation/forhold til (...).

Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetLynx: 'kontostyring': 'konstostyring, hvad angår ...' eller 'kontostyring, når det drejer sig om ...'.
1 hr
  -> Kontostyring, når det drejer sig om beløb, der overstiger (...)" lyder også meget fint, synes jeg. Tak.

agree  lone (X)
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search