certificates of accuracy

Danish translation: Rigtighedserklæringer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certificates of accuracy
Danish translation:Rigtighedserklæringer
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

14:32 Sep 20, 2009
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: certificates of accuracy
Translation of certificates of accuracy.
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Rigtighedserklæring
Explanation:
Et andet gæt...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2009-09-21 08:07:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i flertal selvfølgelig
Selected response from:

Anne Kjaer Iversen
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +1Rigtighedserklæring
Anne Kjaer Iversen
1nøjagtighedserklæringer
Malberg


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
nøjagtighedserklæringer


Explanation:
erklæringer om nøjagtighed (i oversættelse)

Problemet er, at der ikke rigtig er nogen Google-hits - der er muligvis en anden helt præcis term.

http://yndigotranslations.com/blog/?p=40

Her er et eksempel på et "Certificate of Accuracy":
http://www.docstoc.com/docs/1689954/Certificate-of-Accuracy-...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2009-09-20 15:17:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.dk/search?hl=da&rlz=1W1HPEA_da&q="erklærin...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2009-09-20 15:23:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Måske bare: erklæringer om nøjagtighed.



Malberg
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 28

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rigtighedserklæring


Explanation:
Et andet gæt...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2009-09-21 08:07:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i flertal selvfølgelig

Anne Kjaer Iversen
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Tak.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp
1 day 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search