assigns

Danish translation: befuldmægtigede/stedfortrædere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assigns
Danish translation:befuldmægtigede/stedfortrædere
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

12:13 Jun 12, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: assigns
The ownership of the goods sold guarantees all current or future claims that we will have over the purchaser or his assigns.
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
befuldmægtigede/stedfortræder
Explanation:
www.ups.com/content/dk/da/ resources/service/terms/sig_track.html
US Engelsk bruger stedfortræder mere end befuldmægtigede, men legalt er det befuldmægtigede.
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5senere erhververe/købere
Barbara Østergaard
4befuldmægtigede/stedfortræder
Suzanne Blangsted (X)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
senere erhververe/købere


Explanation:
... køber og (eventuelle) senere erhververe/købere.

Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
befuldmægtigede/stedfortræder


Explanation:
www.ups.com/content/dk/da/ resources/service/terms/sig_track.html
US Engelsk bruger stedfortræder mere end befuldmægtigede, men legalt er det befuldmægtigede.

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search