Disclaimer of warranties

Danish translation: ansvarsfraskrivelse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Disclaimer of warranties
Danish translation:ansvarsfraskrivelse
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

08:37 Sep 10, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Disclaimer of warranties
Disclaimer of warranties (terms and conditions)
Findes der et specifikt udtryk på dansk?
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
ansvarsfraskrivelse
Explanation:
Bruges i hvert fald ofte...
Selected response from:

Rikke Lyksbo
Grading comment
Tak til alle.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ansvarsfraskrivelse
Rikke Lyksbo
3ansvarsfraskrivelse og garanti
Rikke Stenlev
3garantifraskrivelse
Eliza-Anna


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disclaimer of warranties
garantifraskrivelse


Explanation:
Mener det er hvad det betyder.

Eliza-Anna
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disclaimer of warranties
ansvarsfraskrivelse


Explanation:
Bruges i hvert fald ofte...

Rikke Lyksbo
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Tak til alle.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisbeth Mejer
55 mins
  -> Tak:-)

agree  Suzanne Blangsted (X)
7 hrs
  -> Tak:-)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disclaimer of warranties
ansvarsfraskrivelse og garanti


Explanation:
Ses også tit på denne måde (med efterfølgende betingelser osv.). (Så er begge dele nævnt...)
Mange hits på Google.


    Reference: http://www.startfirma.dk/spm/1778
    Reference: http://www.keycard.dk/shop/conditions.php
Rikke Stenlev
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search