anti-corruption laws

Danish translation: antikorruptionslovgivning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anti-corruption laws
Danish translation:antikorruptionslovgivning
Entered by: Charlotte Langbeen

19:51 Feb 24, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: anti-corruption laws
Findes en lignende lov i Danmark? - eller findes der en almindelig brugt oversættelse for de amerikanse "anti-corruption laws" ...
Charlotte Langbeen
United States
antikorruptionslov
Explanation:
det hedder det - se google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2005-02-24 20:26:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eller se http://www.ecb.int/pub/pdf/conrep/cr2004da.pdf
side 46

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2005-02-24 20:47:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

måske kan siderne på denne URL hjælpe
http://search.jubii.dk/cgi-bin/pursuit?query=korruption&cat=...
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5antikorruptionslov
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
4lov om bekæmpelse af korruption
Catja Østner (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
antikorruptionslov


Explanation:
det hedder det - se google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2005-02-24 20:26:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eller se http://www.ecb.int/pub/pdf/conrep/cr2004da.pdf
side 46

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2005-02-24 20:47:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

måske kan siderne på denne URL hjælpe
http://search.jubii.dk/cgi-bin/pursuit?query=korruption&cat=...

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lov om bekæmpelse af korruption


Explanation:
kunne være en anden løsning.

Catja Østner (X)
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search