incidental and consequential damages

Danish translation: indirekte skader/tab eller følgeskader

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incidental and consequential damages
Danish translation:indirekte skader/tab eller følgeskader
Entered by: Anne Seerup

16:51 Nov 26, 2006
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: incidental and consequential damages
Drejer sig om et garantibevis.
Anne Seerup
Ireland
indirekte skader/tab eller følgeskader
Explanation:
liability for incidental or consequential damages => ansvar for indirekte tab eller følgeskader (ordbogen.com)
Selected response from:

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Grading comment
Tusind tak!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4SKADER FORÅRSAGET ELLER FORBUNDET DIREKTE ELLER INDIREKTE MED
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
4indirekte skader/tab eller følgeskader
Susanne Roelands


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indirekte skader/tab eller følgeskader


Explanation:
liability for incidental or consequential damages => ansvar for indirekte tab eller følgeskader (ordbogen.com)

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tusind tak!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SKADER FORÅRSAGET ELLER FORBUNDET DIREKTE ELLER INDIREKTE MED


Explanation:

http://www.conviator.com/Forside/tabid/94/ctl/Terms/Default....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-26 17:54:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

se nederst på siden, før opsigelser

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search