peer coach

Danish translation: peer coach

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:peer coach
Danish translation:peer coach
Entered by: Sven Petersson

19:52 Feb 10, 2012
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Management / Feedback
English term or phrase: peer coach
You will not be invited to a personal feedback dialogue like the first time.

Instead we encourage you to use your peer coach from the xxx programme to reflect on the results from your personal feedback report.
Pernille Kienle
Canada
peer coach
Explanation:
The expression "peer coach" is in common use in the Danish language, and used in official Danish publications, please see reference.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tak!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4peer coach
Sven Petersson
3sparringspartner
Marianne Prip Olsen (X)


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sparringspartner


Explanation:
Hej Pernille.
Peer coach er en defineret type coaching, og det kaldes også på dansk for peer coach. Det nærmeste, jeg kan komme på dansk, er sparringspartner, da det er gensidig coaching mellem ligesindede. Håber, du kan bruge det. Vh, Marianne

Marianne Prip Olsen (X)
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peer coach


Explanation:
The expression "peer coach" is in common use in the Danish language, and used in official Danish publications, please see reference.


    Reference: http://issuu.com/servicestyrelsen/docs/evaluering_af_de_utro...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search