flagged

Danish translation: meddelt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flagged
Danish translation:meddelt
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted (X)

03:12 Apr 20, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: flagged
All subjects will be flagged with national registries for death (if applicable) and the data collected from these sources will be recorded.

Det drejer sig om et klinisk forsøg hvor der indsamles data om hændelser/bivirkninger vedrørende forsøgspersonerne.

Betyder det, at dødsregistrene får forsøgspersonernes navne at vide på forhånd så de kan rapportere hvis en af dem dør?
Margit Pehrsson (X)
bliver meddelt til
Explanation:
Du har ret i din egen betydning.
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mærkes med
Anne Holmelu (X)
4bliver meddelt til
Suzanne Blangsted (X)


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mærkes med


Explanation:
Jeg tror, det betyder:
Forsøgspersonerne forsynes med/mærkes med navnene på de nationale dødsregistre (hvis relevant), og data indsamlet fra disse kilder registeres.

Dvs. at forsøgets investigator indhenter data fra dødsregistret. Ikke at dødsregistrene rapporterer.

Anne Holmelu (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Randi Stenstrop
18 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bliver meddelt til


Explanation:
Du har ret i din egen betydning.

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search