treatment-by-subgroup factor interaction

Danish translation: opløses - se nedenfor

22:57 Apr 20, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / statistik
English term or phrase: treatment-by-subgroup factor interaction
Subgroup analyses to explore potential variation in the treatment effect will be evaluated within the framework of the Cox proportional hazards model described above through the inclusion of effects for the subgroup factor and the treatment-by-subgroup factor interaction
Margit Pehrsson (X)
Danish translation:opløses - se nedenfor
Explanation:
Et bud:

... ved at medtage effekterne for samspillet mellem faktorerne undergruppe og undergruppebaseret behandling

eller, måske tydeligere:
... ved at medtage effekterne for samspillet mellem faktoren undergruppe og faktoren undergruppebaseret behandling
Selected response from:

Randi Stenstrop
Grading comment
Tusind tak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vekselvirkningens faktor fra subgruppebehandlingen
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
1opløses - se nedenfor
Randi Stenstrop


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
opløses - se nedenfor


Explanation:
Et bud:

... ved at medtage effekterne for samspillet mellem faktorerne undergruppe og undergruppebaseret behandling

eller, måske tydeligere:
... ved at medtage effekterne for samspillet mellem faktoren undergruppe og faktoren undergruppebaseret behandling

Randi Stenstrop
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tusind tak

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vekselvirkningens faktor fra subgruppebehandlingen


Explanation:
mit forslag -

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search