line listings

Danish translation: liniebeskrivelser

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:line listings
Danish translation:liniebeskrivelser
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted (X)

04:39 Apr 21, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: line listings
A manual review of selected line listings will also be performed at the end of the study

Det drejer sig om kvalitetskontrol af oplysninger i database ved kliniske forsøg
Margit Pehrsson (X)
liniebeskrivelser
Explanation:
mit forslag
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Grading comment
Tak - om det er rigtigt ved jeg ikke, men det er da et rimeligt gæt!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3linjer
Anne Holmelu (X)
3liniebeskrivelser
Suzanne Blangsted (X)


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liniebeskrivelser


Explanation:
mit forslag

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Tak - om det er rigtigt ved jeg ikke, men det er da et rimeligt gæt!

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
linjer


Explanation:
"Der vil også blive foretaget en manuel gennemgang af udvalgte linjer /linjeudskrifter ved afslutningen af forsøget."

Jeg er mest tilbøjelig til helt at udelade "listings" i oversættelsen.

Anne Holmelu (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search