regurgitant jets

Danish translation: regurgiterende jets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: regurgitant jets
Danish translation:regurgiterende jets
Entered by: Alice Wolfe, DDS

21:10 Aug 2, 2008
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: regurgitant jets
Sætningen lyder: "If residual regurgitant jets are present or the closure line is not symmetrical, adjust the length of the sutures."
Det lyder ikke rart...
Alice Wolfe, DDS
United States
regurgiterende jets
Explanation:
www.dsinfm.dk/files/word-filer/NEB%60s%20udgave%20med%20ref.2006%20nr.17.10.2006%20,%20finale%20udgave..doc

google "regurgiterende" (dansk) hvis denne URL ikke virker.
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Grading comment
Mange tak for hjælpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1regurgiterende jets
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
1resttilbagestrøm
dk.localize


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
regurgitant jets
resttilbagestrøm


Explanation:
Lyder ikke rart, nej :)

Evt residual refluksstrøm.



Example sentence(s):
  • Hvis der er en resttilbagestrøm eller....
  • Hvis der er en residual refluksstrøm....
dk.localize
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mange tak for forslaget.


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regurgiterende jets


Explanation:
www.dsinfm.dk/files/word-filer/NEB%60s%20udgave%20med%20ref.2006%20nr.17.10.2006%20,%20finale%20udgave..doc

google "regurgiterende" (dansk) hvis denne URL ikke virker.

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Mange tak for hjælpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanne Rask Sonderborg
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search