composite endpoint

Danish translation: sammensat endepunkt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:composite endpoint
Danish translation:sammensat endepunkt
Entered by: Randi Stenstrop

10:16 Nov 20, 2009
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / clinical trial
English term or phrase: composite endpoint
- jeg ved, hvad det er, men hvad er den gængse danske betegnelse?
Randi Stenstrop
sammensat endepunkt
Explanation:
http://www.google.dk/search?hl=da&source=hp&q="sammensat end...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-11-20 10:31:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eller: kombineret endepunkt
http://www.google.dk/search?hl=da&safe=off&rlz=1W1HPEA_da&q=...
Selected response from:

Malberg
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sammensat endepunkt
Birgit Holst
2 +1sammensat endepunkt
Malberg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sammensat endepunkt


Explanation:
http://www.google.dk/search?hl=da&source=hp&q="sammensat end...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-11-20 10:31:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eller: kombineret endepunkt
http://www.google.dk/search?hl=da&safe=off&rlz=1W1HPEA_da&q=...

Malberg
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Haxen
1 hr
  -> Tak

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sammensat endepunkt


Explanation:
Læs om det her:
http://www.irf.dk/dk/publikationer/rationel_farmakoterapi/ma...


    Reference: http://www.irf.dk/dk/publikationer/rationel_farmakoterapi/ma...
Birgit Holst
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Malberg: enig - jeg har allerede foreslået det samme...
36 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search